Judo Alberta Provincial Team Selection

bluewave

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected to represent Team Alberta!

First Name LAST NAME Club Weight Category
Darren Elcock Airdrie M60
Boyd Hum Airdrie M46
Justin McEachern Airdrie M60
McKenzie Morgan Airdrie M81
MICHELLE GRISALES Grande Prairie F52
DELAYNE ROWLAND Grande Prairie F44
Brett Dudar Hayabusa Training Centre M66
Seth Nobert Hayabusa Training Centre M55
Losan Shishani Hayabusa Training Centre F70
Tymour Anan Hiro’s M46
Max – Brown Hiro’s M55
Despina Christou Hiro’s F52
Jarrett Hanearin-Balczer Hiro’s M46
Katsuo Leung Hiro’s M46
Danil Mamiashev Hiro’s M81
Chris Mogdan Hiro’s M42
Erin Morgan Hiro’s F48
Ty Nakano Hiro’s M73
Douglas O’Brien Hiro’s M38
Adam Thomson Hiro’s M73
Alex Wilczek Hiro’s M50
Tait Wiley Hiro’s M81
Stevie Williams Hiro’s M81
JAKOB GORODETSKY Ishi Yama M55
CECILIA MARIE MEDILO Ishi Yama F48
EMILIJA EMA TESANOVIC Ishi Yama F44
Vasfi Aliyev Kodokwai M100+
Rashad Chin Kodokwai M60
Josh Fulcher Kodokwai M73
Davis Johnston Kodokwai M66
Kondelia Karas Kodokwai F48
Jordan Landry Kodokwai F70
Spencer McDaniel Kodokwai M46
Kelley Polowy Kodokwai F57
Julia Sergeeva Kodokwai F70
Stefane Truong Kodokwai M66
Mikail Uritsky Kodokwai M66
Victor Vysotski Kodokwai M38
TAYLOR ALTHOUSE Lethbridge Kyodokan M73
EMMA CALDWELL Lethbridge Kyodokan F52
MATTIE CALDWELL Lethbridge Kyodokan F57
ETHAN COBBE-HOGGAN Lethbridge Kyodokan M81
KIYOMI COFFMAN Lethbridge Kyodokan F57
ANNABELLE DARLOW Lethbridge Kyodokan F70+
JACQUELINE DEMAERE Lethbridge Kyodokan F57
JOEL DEMAERE Lethbridge Kyodokan M60
NATHAN DEMAERE Lethbridge Kyodokan M55
BRADY DIXON Lethbridge Kyodokan M55
SHIANNE GRONEN Lethbridge Kyodokan F78
CHRISTIAN HILL Lethbridge Kyodokan M66
JOSH HILL Lethbridge Kyodokan M73
CONNOR HUDSON Lethbridge Kyodokan M60
KAYEN IVEY Lethbridge Kyodokan M66
TAEYA KOLIASKA Lethbridge Kyodokan F52
COLIN KUNZLI Lethbridge Kyodokan M100+
AIDAN LAZENBY Lethbridge Kyodokan M38
DAWSON MANDEL Lethbridge Kyodokan M90
VIRGINIA NEMETH Lethbridge Kyodokan F48
SARAH PERKS Lethbridge Kyodokan F78+
CORALEA PIENKOWSKI Lethbridge Kyodokan F52
ZAC RENDER Lethbridge Kyodokan M73
BRANTLEY SAAR Lethbridge Kyodokan M60
BLAKE SUDO Lethbridge Kyodokan M60
JESSE TORTORELLO Lethbridge Kyodokan M66
KEIRA TROTTER Lethbridge Kyodokan F78
HANA VARSANYI Lethbridge Kyodokan F70
KIERA WESTLAKE Lethbridge Kyodokan F52
Declan Harding Ryu Senshi M50
Kyle Crowell St. Albert M81
Lloyd Kratky St. Albert M66
Jerko Simundza St. Albert M100
Kurtis Johnson Tokugawa M81
Joe Parrell Tokugawa M81
Anna Prus-Czarnecka Tokugawa F44
Jan Prus-Czarnecki Tokugawa M66
Alexander Wu Tokugawa M60
David Wu Tokugawa M66
Alexandra Gagnon Tolide Judo Club F57
Nicholas Gagnon Tolide Judo Club M66
Robert Kingston U of A M90
Amin Moazeni U of A M66
CHRIS BAILEY Univ. of Leth. M81
ALICIA BRIGGS Univ. of Leth. F57
Joe Casey Andres Lethbridge Kyodokan M100+